CBSE MANDATORY DISCLOSURES


CBSE MANDATORY DISCLOSURES

Name and address of the School

Rotary Public School

Sector-22, Gurugram, Haryana, 122015

0124-2369520, 2369521, 2369522, 2367780

rotaryschool@rediffmail.com

Distance from Railway Station - 5 Km

Distance from Police Station - 0 km

Distance from Hospital - 1 km


Year of establishment of school

1981


Status of Affiliation

Affiliated to CBSE


List of Members

S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 DR. SUSHIL KHURANA CHAIRMAN & GENERAL COORDINATION
2 Mr. ANIL JAIN VICE-CHAIRMAN & MEMBER ACADEMICS (VI-XII)
3 Mr. RAJESH K. SOOTA ADVISOR SCHOOL MANAGING COMMITTEE
4 Mr. PARAMJIT SINGH OBEROI MEMBER FINANCE & LEGAL MATTERS
5 Mr. SUBHASH SINGLA MEMBER PUBLIC RELATIONS
6 Mr. RAJNEESH SHARMA MEMBER TRANSPORT
7 Mr. ROHIT BHATIA MEMBER ACADEMICS (I-V)
8 Mr. MOHIT MALIK MEMBER SPORTS & HORTICULTURE
9 Mr. O.P. PAHWA MEMBER PURCHASE & CANTEEN
10 Mr. SANJAY JAIN MEMBER PROJECT & MAINTENANCE
11 Mr. SURINDER KHULLAR MEMBER SECURITY & HOUSEKEEPING
12 MS. ARPITA CHAKRABORTY PRINCIPAL CUM EX-OFFICIO SECRETARY
13 MRS. ANITA NANDAL TEACHER REPRESENTATIVE
14 MRS.ANJU TALWAR WOMEN REPRESENTATIVE
15 MR. SRINIVASAN PARENT REPRESENTATIVE
16 MR. N.M. BHATIA EMINENT EDUCATIONIST
17 MRS. MADHURI PARTI EMINENT EDUCATIONIST


Infrastructure Details

Please Click Here to View Details


Staff Details




S.NO. NAME OF STAFF DESIGNATION
1 Ms. Arpita Chakraborty Principal
2 Mrs. Anita Nandal Vice Principal
3 Mrs. Anju Talwar Headmistress
POST GRADUATE TEACHERS
1 MRS. POONAM YADAV PGT ENGLISH
2 MRS. AISHWARYA LAXMI PGT ENGLISH
3 MRS. RENU KATHURIA PGT ENGLISH
4 MRS. JYOTSNA CHAWLA PGT CHEMISTRY
5 MS ANUPAMA CHHABRA PGT CHEMISTRY
6 MR. ANIKET ROHILLA PGT PHYSICS
7 MR. SANDEEP KUMAR PGT PHYSICS
8 MRS. BABITA DAGAR PGT HINDI
9 MRS. DIVYA SRIVASTAVA PGT BIOLOGY
10 MR. GULSHAN BAJAJ PGT MATHEMATICS
11 MR. SANGRAM SINGH PGT MATHEMATICS
12 MRS. SUMAN KHURANA PGT COMMERCE
13 MRS. SAKSHI ARORA PGT COMMERCE
14 MRS. SUNANDA JOB PGT COMMERCE
15 MR. AKASH GOSWAMI PGT COMMERCE
16 MRS. VANDANA MUNJAL PGT COMMERCE
17 MRS. EKTA DHALL PGT COMMERCE
18 MRS. VANDANA PARASHAR PGT HISTORY
19 MRS. RAKHI MATHUR PGT PSYCHOLOGY
20 Ms. RADHIKA KADYAN PGT HOME SCIENCE
21 MRS. SUSHILA RATHEE PGT POLITICAL SCIENCE
22 MRS. ANUBHA GOYAL PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
23 MR. VIJAY YADAV PGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION
24 MRS. ANJANA NARWAL PGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION
25 MRS. SUNITA KOAK PGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION
TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHERS
1 MRS. SONAM PHOGAT TGT ENGLISH
2 MRS. RITA YADAV TGT ENGLISH
3 MRS. RISHI YADAV TGT ENGLISH
4 MRS. SUMAN SINGH TGT ENGLISH
5 MRS. POONAM SHARMA TGT ENGLISH
6 MRS. RASHI DARA TGT ENGLISH
7 MRS SANGEETA MALHOTRA TGT HINDI
8 MRS. SUMAN SATIJA TGT HINDI
9 MRS. RAJANI BHALLA TGT HINDI
10 MRS. MINAKSHI SHARMA TGT HINDI
11 MRS. SHALINI KUMAR TGT MATHEMATICS
12 MRS. SHIKHA MEHRA TGT MATHEMATICS
13 MRS. SREEJAYA RAMACHANDRAN TGT MATHEMATICS
14 MRS. SANJU PANDA TGT MATHEMATICS
15 MRS. SACHI CHADDHA TGT MATHEMATICS
16 MRS. VIJAYSHREE BHARDWAJ TGT MATHEMATICS
17 MRS. HEENA SONIA DARYANI TGT MATHEMATICS
18 MRS. RITA DHULIA TGT SCIENCE
19 MRS. ANURADHA TGT SCIENCE
20 MRS. VANEET PURI TGT SCIENCE
21 MR. SANJAY KUMAR AGGARWAL TGT SCIENCE
22 MRS. REKHA GAUR TGT SCIENCE
23 MS SHIVANI GOEL TGT SCIENCE
24 MRS. SUNITA MATTOO TGT SCIENCE
25 MRS . SURJEET KAUR TGT SOCIAL STUDIES
26 MRS SHIKHA KATYAL TGT SOCIAL STUDIES
27 MRS. SHELLY SHARMA TGT SOCIAL STUDIES
28 MRS. REKHA MALHOTRA TGT SOCIAL STUDIES
29 MRS. ANJU JAIN TGT SOCIAL STUDIES
30 MRS. KIRAN WADHWA TGT SOCIAL STUDIES
31 MRS. ANURADHA TGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
32 MRS. HEMA SAINI TGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
33 MRS. MINAXI NARANG TGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
34 MRS. ANJU SACHDEVA TGT SANSKRIT
35 MR. VINEET RAI TGT SANSKRIT
36 MRS. CHITRALEKHA SHARMA TGT SANSKRIT
37 MRS. AARTI SETHI TGT FRENCH
38 MR. PARVEEN GULIA TGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION
39 MR. PARMOD SAINI TGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION
40 MR. ASHUTOSH GHANSHALA TGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION
41 MR. DURGESH K. SRIVASTAVA ART & CRAFT TEACHER
42 MR. RAHUL KUMAR ART & CRAFT TEACHER
43 MRS. SHOBHA DANCE TEACHER
44 MR. PRADYUMN BHARGAVA DANCE TEACHER
45 MR. SATISH KUMAR MUSIC TEACHER
46 MR. MITHILESH KUMAR MUSIC TEACHER
PRIMARY TEACHERS
1 MRS. KIRAN JORA PRT
2 MRS. NISHA KHURANA PRT
3 MRS. GEETA SETHI PRT
4 MRS. GEETA SEHGAL PRT
5 MRS. RENU MANOCHA PRT
6 MRS. PRIYAMBADA SWAIN PRT
7 MRS. SHILPA RANADE PRT
8 MRS. NIMMI ZUTSHI PRT
9 MRS. ANJU RAJPAL PRT
10 MRS. ANJU WADHWA PRT
11 MRS. RAJ RANI KHERA PRT
12 MRS. RITU OBEROI PRT
13 MRS. RAJNI BISHT PRT
14 MRS. KOUSTUBH KAUSHIK PRT
15 MRS. PAYAL AHLUWALIA PRT
16 MRS. ARCHANA GUPTA PRT
17 MRS. SABINA SETIA PRT
18 MRS. GITANJALI CHATURVEDI PRT
19 MRS. PRIYANKA SALUJA PRT
20 MRS. PREETI SHARMA PRT
21 MRS. VANDNA DAROCH PRT
22 MRS. SUMAN YADAV PRT
23 MRS. RITU PAHWA PRT
24 MRS. NANDINI JHA PRT
25 MRS. MONIKA SHARMA PRT
26 MRS. VANDANA LADHANI PRT
27 MRS. SHIKHA CHATURVEDI PRT
28 MRS. SOHINI BHATTACHARYA PRT
29 MRS. PREETI TRIPATI PRT
30 MRS. DEEPIKA BHARDWAJ PRT
31 MRS. SHRADDHA SHARMA PRT
32 MRS. ANJU SHARMA PRT
33 MRS. VINITA CHAUDHARY PRT
34 MRS. MONIKA SHARMA PRT
35 MRS. KAJAL KAPOOR PRT
36 MRS. KANISHKA GOSWAMI PRT
37 MRS. FALAK SHOURIE PRT
38 MRS. DIVYA PATNEY PRT
39 MRS. KAMALJEET KAUR PRT
40 MRS. SANJANA JUNEJA PRT
41 MRS. RAVITA RANA PRT
42 MRS. ANGIRA PAL PRT
43 MRS. MANJU DAHIYA PRT
44 MRS LEENA ASHOK WALIA PRT
45 MRS SAKSHI WAHI PRT
46 MRS RITU KUNDU PRT
47 MRS BHARTI PRT
48 MRS. SONIKA KANDEL PRT
49 MRS HARSHA PRT
50 MRS. MEENAKSHI BHARDWAJ ASST. TEACHER
51 MS.NEELU MALOTHRA ASST. TEACHER
52 MRS. JYOTI LUTHRA ART & CRAFT TEACHER
53 MS AKANKSHA KHANNA ART & CRAFT TEACHER
54 MR. NAVEEN KUMAR DANCE TEACHER
55 MS AASTHA MUSIC TEACHER
56 MRS. DEEPIKA MANN PRT-PHYSICAL EDUCATION
57 MR. ROHIT SINGH PRT-PHYSICAL EDUCATION
58 MRS. SEEMA SANGWAN PRT-PHYSICAL EDUCATION
59 MS. NEHA BARUA PRT-PHYSICAL EDUCATION
60 MRS AARTI JOHAR SPECIAL EDUCATOR
61 MS RITU RAUTHAN SCHOOL COUNSELOR


Board Result - Previous Three Years

For Session 2016-2017 - Please Click Here to view

For Session 2017-2018 - Please Click Here to view

For Session 2018-2019 - Please Click Here to view


Internal Complaint Committee - ICC

Please Click Here to view


School Safety Committee

Please Click Here to view


School Pocso Committee

Please Click Here to view


School Anti Bullying Committee

Please Click Here to view


EWS admission under 134 A : AS PER LIST ALLOTTED BY deo AND ALSO ON BASIS OF MERIT AND MEANS.