CBSE MANDATORY DISCLOSURES


CBSE MANDATORY DISCLOSURES

Name and address of the School

Rotary Public School

Sector-22, Gurugram, Haryana, 122015

0124-2369520, 2369521, 2369522, 2367780

rotaryschool@rediffmail.com

Distance from Railway Station - 5 Km

Distance from Police Station - 0 km

Distance from Hospital - 1 km


Year of establishment of school

1981


Status of Affiliation

Affiliated to CBSE


List of Members

S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 PP PARAMJIT S. OBEROI CHAIRMAN & GENERAL & ADMINISTRATION COORDINATION
2 PP. SANJAY JAIN VICE-CHAIRMAN & MEMBER PURCHASE
3 PP. RTN RAJESH K. SOOTA ADVISOR SCHOOL MANAGING COMMITTEE
4 PDG DR. SUSHIL KHURANA MEMBER ACADEMICS
5 PP.ANIL JAIN MEMBER TRANPORT & CSR AFFAIRS
6 PP. RTN. O.P. PAHWA MEMBER FINANCE
7 PP. RTN. SUBHASH SINGLA MEMBER PUBLIC RELATIONS
8 PP. RTN. ROHIT BHATIA MEMBER SPORTS & HORTICULTURE
9 PP. RTN. RAJNEESH SHARMA MEMBER PROJECT & MAINTENANCE
10 RTN. SURINDER KHULLAR MEMBER SECURITY & HOUSEKEEPING
11 RTN.VIJAY TONDON MEMBER CANTEEN/BOOKSHOP/UNIFORM SHOP
12 PR.HITESH JAIN CHAIRMAN ROTARY SERVICE TRUST
PRESIDENT ROTARY CLUB GURGAON
13 RTN.MANISH AGGARWAL HONY SECRETARY ROTARY CLUB GURGAON


Infrastructure Details

Please Click Here to View Details


Staff Details




LIST OF TEACHING STAFF
S.NO. NAME OF STAFF DESIGNATION
1 Ms. Sandeepa Rai Principal
2 Mrs. Anita Nandal Vice Principal
POST GRADUATE TEACHERS
1 Mrs. Anju Talwar Headmistress,PGT English
2 Mrs. Aishwarya Laxmi PGT English
3 Mrs. Renu Kathuria PGT English
4 Ms Tarushi Gulati PGT English
5 Mrs. Suman Khurana PGT Accountancy
6 Mrs. Divya Srivastava PGT Biology (Activity Cordinator)
7 Miss Anupama chabbra PGT Chemistry
8 Mrs. Jyotsna Chawla PGT Chemistry
9 Mrs. Ekta Dhall PGT Commerce BST
10 Mrs. Vandana Munjal PGT Commerce ACC/BST
11 Mrs. Anubha Goyal PGT Computer Science
12 Mrs. Sakshi Arora PGT Economics
13 Mr. Akash Goswami PGT Economics
14 Mrs. Babita Dagar PGT Hindi
15 Mrs. Vandana Parashar PGT History
16 Mrs. Sushila Rathee PGT Pol. Science
17 Mrs. Rakhi Mathur PGT Psychology
18 Mr. Sangram Singh PGT Mathematics
19 Mr. Gulshan Bajaj PGT Mathematics
20 Mr. Vijay Yadav PGT Physical Education
21 Mrs. Anjana Narwal PGT Physical Education
22 Mr. Sandeep Kumar PGT Physics
23 Mr. Aniket Rohilla PGT Physics
TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHERS
1 Mr. Durgesh K. Srivastava TGT Art & Craft
2 Mr. Rahul kumar TGT Art & Craft
3 Mrs. Anuradha TGT Computer Science
4 Mrs. Hema Saini TGT Computer Science
5 Mrs. Minaxi Narang TGT Computer Science
6 Ms. Shobha TGT Dance
7 Mr. Pradyumn Bhargava TGT Dance
8 Mrs. Rishi Yadav TGT English
9 Mrs. Suman Singh TGT English
10 Mrs. Poonam Sharma TGT English
11 Mrs. Sonam Phogaat TGT English
12 Mrs. Rita Yadav TGT English
13 Mrs. Erica Sahu TGT English
14 Mrs. Rashi Dara TGT English
15 Mrs. Aarti Sethi TGT Hindi
16 Mrs. Rajani Bhalla TGT Hindi
17 Mrs. Minakshi Sharma TGT Hindi
18 Mrs. Sangeeta Malhotra TGT Hindi
19 Mrs. Chitralekha Sharma TGT Hindi & Sanskrit
20 Mrs. Anju Sachdeva TGT Hindi & Sanskrit
21 Mrs. Rajwanti TGT Library
22 Mrs. Shikha Mehra TGT Maths
23 Mrs. Sreejaya Ramachandran TGT Maths
24 Mrs. Vijayshree Bhardwaj TGT Maths & Physics
25 Mrs. Sanju Panda TGT Maths
26 Mrs. Sachi Chaddha TGT Maths
27 Mrs. Shalini Kumar TGT Maths
28 Mrs. Heena Sonia Daryani TGT Maths & Physics
29 Mr. Satish Kumar TGT Music
30 Mr. Mithilesh Kumar TGT Music
31 Mr. Parveen Gulia TGT Physical Education
32 Mr. Parmod Saini TGT Physical Education
33 Mr. Vineet Rai TGT Sanskrit
34 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Aggarwal TGT Science Physics
35 Mrs. Rita Dhulia TGT Science Biology
36 Mrs. Vaneet Puri TGT Science Chemistry
37 Mrs. Rekha Gaur TGT Science Biology
38 Mrs. Shivani Goel TGT Science Biology & Physics
39 Mrs. Sunita Mattoo . TGT Science Chemistry
40 Mrs. Anu Radha . TGT Science Chemistry
41 Mrs. Kiran Wadhwa TGT Social Studies
42 Mrs. Shikha Katyal TGT Social Studies
43 Mrs. Anju Jain TGT Social Studies &Pol. Science
44 Mrs Surjeet Kaur . TGT Social Studies Geography
45 Mrs. Shelly Sharma TGT Social Studies
46 Mrs. Rekha Malhotra TGT Social Studies
47 Mr. Surender Kumar TGT Yoga
PRIMARY TEACHERS
1 Mrs. Suman Yadav PRT Maths, EVS
2 Mrs. Nandini Jha PRT Maths, EVS
3 Mrs. Jyoti Luthra PRT Art & Craft
4 Miss Akanksha Khanna PRT Art & Craft
5 Mrs. Payal Ahluwalia PRT Computer Science
6 Mrs. Vandna Daroch PRT Computer Science
7 Mrs. Ritu Pahwa PRT Computer Science
8 Mrs. Sohini Bhattacharya PRT ENG, EVS
9 Mrs. Kamaljeet Kaur PRT ENG, EVS
10 Mrs. Rajni Bisht PRT ENG, EVS
11 Mrs. Ritu Oberoi PRT Eng., EVS, Maths-FIRST
12 Mrs Kanishka Goswami PRT Eng., EVS, Maths-FIRST
13 Mrs. Sanjana Juneja PRT Eng., EVS, Maths-FIRST
14 Mrs. Sakshi Wahi PRT Eng., EVS, Maths-FIRST
15 Mrs. Renu Manocha PRT English
16 Mrs. Preeti Tripathi PRT English
17 Mrs. Falak Shourie PRT English
18 Mrs. Leena Ashok Walia PRT English
19 Mrs. Sonika Kandel PRT- EVS, Maths, Hindi- FIRST
20 Mrs. Manju Dahiya PRT- EVS, Maths, Hindi- FIRST
21 Mrs. Geeta Sethi PRT Hindi
22 Mrs. Anju Wadhwa PRT Hindi
23 Mrs. Monika Sharma PRT Hindi
24 Mrs. Shikha Chaturvedi PRT Hindi
25 Mrs. Raj Rani Khera PRT Hindi
26 Mrs. Kiran Jora PRT HINDI -ACT. CORD
27 Mrs. Koustubh Kaushik PRT Maths
28 Mrs. Geeta Sehgal PRT Maths
29 Mrs. Preeti Sharma PRT Maths
30 Mrs. Anju Sharma PRT Maths
31 Mrs. Deepika Mann PRT Physical Education
32 Mr. Rohit Singh PRT Physical Education
33 Mrs. Seema Sangwan PRT Physical Education
34 Mrs. Neha Barua PRT Physical Education
35 Mrs. Deepika Bhardwaj PRT S.st
36 Mrs. Anju Rajpal PRT S.st
37 Mrs. Nisha Khurana PRT Science
38 Mrs. Vinita Chaudhary PRT Science
39 Mrs. Harsha PRT-Asst. Teacher
40 Mrs. Ravita Rana PRT-LKG
41 Mrs. Archana Gupta PRT-LKG
42 Mrs. Gitanjali Chaturvedi PRT-LKG
43 Mrs. Monika Sharma PRT-LKG
44 Mrs. Kajal Kapoor PRT-LKG
45 Ms. Bharti PRT-NUR
46 Mrs. Priyanka Saluja PRT-NUR
47 Mrs.Neelu Malhotra PRT-NUR
48 Mrs. Shilpa Ranade PRT-UKG
49 Mrs. Nimmi Zutshi PRT-UKG
50 Mrs. Sabina Setia PRT-UKG
51 Mrs. Shraddha Sharma PRT-UKG
52 Mrs. Angira pal PRT-UKG
53 Ms Priya Nayyar PRT - English
54 Mrs. Madhu Indoria PRT Science


Board Result - Previous Three Years

For Session 2018-2019 - Please Click Here to view

For Session 2019-2020 - Please Click Here to view

For Session 2020-2021 - Please Click Here to view


Internal Complaint Committee - ICC

Please Click Here to view


School Safety Committee

Please Click Here to view


School Pocso Committee

Please Click Here to view


School Anti Bullying Committee

Please Click Here to view


EWS admission under 134 A : AS PER LIST ALLOTTED BY deo AND ALSO ON BASIS OF MERIT AND MEANS.