Academics

Faculties & Staff



Faculties & Staff



LIST OF TEACHING & ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
S.NO. NAME OF STAFF DESIGNATION
ADMINISTRATION
1 Mrs. Sandeepa Rai Principal
2 Mrs. Anita Nandal Vice Principal
POST GRADUATE TEACHERS
1 Mrs. Anju Talwar Headmistress
2 Mrs. Neelima Julka PGT Home Science
3 Mrs. Rakhi Mathur PGT Psychology / Counsellor
4 Mrs. Jyotsna Chawla PGT Chemistry
5 Mr. Vijay Yadav PGT Physical Education
6 Mr. Sangram Singh PGT Mathematics
7 Mrs. Suman Khurana PGT Accountancy
8 Mrs. Anubha Goyal PGT Computer Science
9 Mrs. Anjana Narwal PGT Physical Education
10 Mr. Gulshan Bajaj PGT Mathematics
11 Mrs. Vandana Munjal PGT Commerce
12 Mrs. Poonam Yadav PGT English
13 Mrs. Divya Srivastava PGT Biology (Activity Cordinator)
14 Mrs. Sakshi Arora PGT Economics
15 Mrs. Sunanda Job PGT Economics
16 Mr. Akash Goswami PGT Economics
17 Mrs. Babita Dagar PGT Hindi
18 Mrs. Sunita Koak PGT (Physical Edu.)
19 Mrs. Sushila Rathee PGT Pol. Science
20 Mrs. Vandana Parashar PGT History
21 Mr. Aniket Rohilla PGT Physics
22 Mrs. Preeti Yadav PGT Chemistry
23 Mrs. Aishwarya Laxmi PGT English
24 Mrs. Ekta Dhall PGT
25 Mrs. Renu Kathuria PGT English
26 Mr. R. S. Gogna (Contract basis) PGT English
27 Mr. Sandeep Kumar PGT (Physics)
TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHERS
1 Mrs. Erica Sahu TGT English
2 Mrs. Anu Radha TGT Science
3 Mrs. Rajwanti TGT Library
4 Mrs. Shalini Kumar TGT Maths & Science
5 Mrs. Shikha Katyal TGT English & S.St.
6 Mrs. Rita Yadav TGT English
7 Mrs. Anju Sachdeva TGT Sanskrit
8 Mr. Durgesh K. Srivastava TGT Art & Craft
9 Mrs. Rajni Sharma TGT Library
10 Mr. Parveen Gulia TGT Physical Education
11 Mr. Satish Kumar TGT Music
12 Mrs. Aarti Sethi TGT French
13 Mrs. Shikha Mehra TGT Mathematics
14 Mr. Surender Kumar TGT Yoga
15 Mr. Vineet Rai TGT Sanskrit
16 Mrs. Rishi Yadav TGT English
17 Mrs. Suman Satija TGT Hindi
18 Mrs. Shelly Sharma TGT Social Studies
19 Mrs. Vaneet Puri TGT Science
20 Mr. Mithilesh Kumar TGT Music
21 Mrs. Sreejaya Ramachandran TGT Mathematics
22 Mrs. Anuradha TGT Computer Science
23 Mrs. Hema Saini TGT Computer Science
24 Mrs. Sanju Panda TGT Mathematics & Science
25 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Aggarwal TGT Mathematics
26 Mr. Parmod Saini TGT Physical Education
27 Mrs. Rashi Dara TGT English & S.St.
28 Mrs. Rajani Bhalla TGT Hindi
29 Mrs. Heena Sonia Daryani TGT Maths & Science
30 Mrs. Vijayshree Bhardwaj TGT Maths
31 Mrs. Suman Singh TGT English
32 Mrs. Kiran Wadhwa TGT English
33 Mr. Ashutosh Ghanshala TGT Physical Education
34 Mrs. Chitralekha Sharma TGT Hindi & Sanskrit
35 Mrs. Minaxi Narang TGT Computer Science
36 Mrs. Rita Dhulia TGT Maths & Science
37 Mrs. Shobha TGT Dance
38 Mr. Pradyumn Bhargava TGT Dance
39 Mrs. Minakshi Sharma TGT Hindi
40 Mrs. Rekha Gaur TGT Science
41 Mrs. Poonam Sharma TGT English
42 Mrs. Sachi Chaddha TGT Mathematics & Science
43 Mrs. Rekha Malhotra TGT Social Studies
44 Mr. Rahul kumar TGT Art & Craft
45 Ms. Anju Jain TGT
46 Ms Shivani goel TGT (science)
47 MS RICHA UADHAYA TGT (Hindi)
48 Mrs. Sonam Phogaat TGT
49 Mrs Surjeet Kaur (Contract basis) TGT S.ST
50 Mrs. Sunita Mattoo (Contract Basis) TGT Science
PRIMARY TEACHERS
1 Mrs. Kiran Jora PRT
2 Mrs. Nisha Khurana PRT Science
3 Mrs. Geeta Sethi PRT
4 Mrs. Geeta Sehgal PRT
5 Mrs. Renu Manocha PRT
6 Mrs. Priyambada Swain PRT Library
7 Mrs. Shilpa Ranade PRT
8 Mrs. Nimmi Zutshi PRT
9 Mrs. Anju Rajpal PRT
10 Mrs. Jyoti Luthra PRT Art & Craft
11 Mrs. Anju Wadhwa PRT
12 Mrs. Raj Rani Khera PRT Hindi
13 Mrs. Ritu Oberoi PRT
14 Mrs. Rajni Bisht PRT
15 Mrs. Koustubh Kaushik PRT Mathematics
16 Mrs. Payal Ahluwalia PRT Computer Science
17 Mrs. Archana Gupta PRT
18 Mrs. Sabina Setia PRT
19 Mrs. Gitanjali Chaturvedi PRT
20 Mrs. Deepika Mann PRT Physical Education
21 Mrs. Priyanka Saluja PRT
22 Mrs. Preeti Sharma PRT
23 Mrs. Vandna Daroch PRT Computer Science
24 Mrs. Suman Yadav PRT
25 Mrs. Ritu Pahwa PRT Computer Science
26 Mrs. Nandini Jha PRT
27 Mr. Rohit Singh PRT Physical Education
28 Mrs. Monika Sharma PRT
29 Mrs. Vandana Ladhani PRT
30 Mrs. Shikha Chaturvedi PRT
31 Mrs. Sohini Bhattacharya PRT
32 Mrs. Preeti Tripati PRT
33 Mrs. Seema Sangwan PRT Physical Education
34 Mrs. Deepika Bhardwaj PRT
35 Mrs. Shraddha Sharma PRT
36 Mrs. Anju Sharma PRT
37 Mrs. Vinita Chaudhary PRT
38 Mrs. Monika Sharma PRT
39 Ms. Kajal Kapoor PRT
40 Ms. Soma Ghosh PRT
41 Ms. Priyanka Makin PRT
42 Ms. Kanishka Goswami PRT
43 Ms. Falak Shourie PRT
44 Ms. Shailza sharma PRT
45 Ms. Divya Patney PRT
46 Ms. Kamaljeet Kaur PRT
47 Ms. Sanjana Juneja PRT
48 Ms. Radhika Kadyan PRT
49 Mrs. Ravita Rana PRT
50 Ms.Neelu Malothra Asst. Teacher
51 Ms. Neha Barua PRT Physical Education
52 Mrs. Madhu Indoria (Contract Basis) PRT Science
53 Mrs. Angira pal ( Contract Basis) PRT
54 Mr. Naveen Kumar ( Contract Basis) PRT (Dance)
55 Ms. Meenakshi Bhardwaj Asst. Teacher
56 Ms. Manju Dahiya (Contract) PRT
57 MS Ritu Rauthan (Contract) PRT
58 Ms. Sonika Kandel (Contract) PRT
59 MS Komal Rana (Contract) PRT
60 MS Paramita Majumdar(Contract) PRT (Art & Craft)
61 Ms Harsha (Contract) Asst. Teacher
62 Mrs. Sharda Juneja (Contract) PRT Hindi
63 MS BHARTI (CONTRACT)) PRT