Academics

Faculties & Staff



Faculties & Staff




LIST OF TEACHING STAFF
S.NO. NAME OF STAFF DESIGNATION
1 Ms. Sandeepa Rai Principal
2 Mrs. Anita Nandal Vice Principal
POST GRADUATE TEACHERS
1 Mrs. Anju Talwar Headmistress,PGT English
2 Mrs. Aishwarya Laxmi PGT English
3 Mrs. Renu Kathuria PGT English
4 MS Tarushi Gulati PGT English
5 Mrs. Suman Khurana PGT Accountancy
6 Mrs. Divya Srivastava PGT Biology (Activity Cordinator)
7 Miss Anupama Chabbra PGT Chemistry
8 Mrs. Jyotsna Chawla PGT Chemistry
9 Mrs. Ekta Dhall PGT Commerce BST
10 Mrs. Vandana Munjal PGT Commerce ACC/BST
11 Mrs. Anubha Goyal PGT Computer Science
12 Mrs. Sakshi Arora PGT Economics
13 Mr. Akash Goswami PGT Economics
14 Mrs. Babita Dagar PGT Hindi
15 Mrs. Sushila Rathee PGT Pol. Science
16 Ms Kanika Sharma PGT History, CBSE Academic counsellor & tariner
17 Mrs. Rakhi Mathur PGT Psychology
18 Mr. Sangram Singh PGT Mathematics
19 Mr. Gulshan Bajaj PGT Mathematics
20 Mrs. Anjana Narwal PGT Physical Education
21 Mr. Sandeep Kumar PGT Physics
22 Mr. Aniket Rohilla PGT Physics
23 MS R Mahalakshmi PGT Home Science
TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHERS
1 Mr. Durgesh K. Srivastava TGT Art & Craft
2 Mr. Rahul kumar TGT Art & Craft
3 Mrs. Anuradha TGT Computer Science
4 Mrs. Hema Saini TGT Computer Science
5 Ms Neha Koul TGT Computer Science
6 Ms. Shobha TGT Dance
7 Mr. Pradyumn Bhargava TGT Dance
8 Mrs. Rishi Yadav TGT English
9 Mrs. Suman Singh TGT English
10 Mrs. Poonam Sharma TGT English
11 Mrs. Sonam Phogaat TGT English
12 Mrs. Rita Yadav TGT English
13 Mrs. Erica Sahu TGT English
14 Mrs. Rashi Dara TGT English
15 Mrs. Aarti Sethi TGT French
16 Mrs. Rajani Bhalla TGT Hindi
17 MRS . Richa Upadhyay TGT Hindi
18 Mrs. Sangeeta Malhotra TGT Hindi
19 Mrs. Chitralekha Sharma TGT Hindi & Sanskrit
20 Mrs. Anju Sachdeva TGT Hindi & Sanskrit
21 Mrs. Rajwanti TGT Library
22 Mrs. Shikha Mehra TGT Maths
23 Mrs. Sreejaya Ramachandran TGT Maths
24 Mrs. Vijayshree Bhardwaj TGT Maths & Physics
25 Mrs. Sanju Panda TGT Maths
26 Mrs. Sachi Chaddha TGT Maths
27 Mrs. Shalini Kumar TGT Maths
28 Mrs. Heena Sonia Daryani TGT Maths & Physics
29 Mr. Satish Kumar TGT Music
30 Mr. Mithilesh Kumar TGT Music
31 Mr. Parveen Gulia TGT Physical Education
32 Mr. Parmod Saini TGT Physical Education
33 Mr. Vineet Rai TGT Sanskrit
34 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Aggarwal TGT Science Physics
35 Mrs. Rita Dhulia TGT Science Biology
36 Mrs. Vaneet Puri TGT ScienceChemistry
37 Mrs. Rekha Gaur TGT Science Biology
38 Mrs. Shivani Goel TGT Science Biology & Physics
39 Mr Amit Kumar TGT Science
40 Mrs. Anu Radha TGT Science Chemistry
41 Mrs. Kiran Wadhwa TGT Social Studies
42 Mrs. Shikha Katyal TGT Social Studies
43 Mrs. Anju Jain TGT Social Studies &Pol. Science
44 Ms Vasundhra Heera TGT Social Studies Geography
45 Mrs. Shelly Sharma TGT Social Studies
46 Mrs. Rekha Malhotra TGT Social Studies
47 Mr. Surender Kumar TGT Yoga
PRIMARY TEACHERS
1 Mrs. Suman Yadav PRT Maths, EVS
2 Mrs. Nandini Jha PRT Maths, EVS
3 Mrs. Jyoti Luthra PRT Art & Craft
4 Miss Akanksha Khanna PRT Art & Craft
5 Mrs. Payal Ahluwalia PRT Computer Science
6 Mrs. Vandna Daroch PRT Computer Science
7 Mrs. Ritu Pahwa PRT Computer Science
8 Mrs. Sohini Bhattacharya PRT ENG, EVS
9 Mrs. Kamaljeet Kaur PRT ENG, EVS
10 Mrs. Rajni Bisht PRT ENG, EVS
11 Mrs. Ritu Oberoi PRT Eng., EVS, Maths-FIRST
12 Mrs. Sanjana Juneja PRT Eng., EVS, Maths-FIRST
13 Mrs. Renu Manocha PRT English
14 Mrs. Preeti Tripathi PRT English
15 Ms Nikita Yadav PRT English
16 Mrs. Sonika Kandel PRT- EVS, Maths, Hindi- FIRST
17 Mrs. Manju PRT- EVS, Maths, Hindi- FIRST
18 Mrs. Geeta Sethi PRT Hindi
19 Mrs. Anju Wadhwa PRT Hindi
20 Mrs. Monika Sharma PRT Hindi
21 Mrs. Shikha Chaturvedi PRT Hindi
22 Mrs. Raj Rani Khera PRT Hindi
23 Mrs. Kiran Jora PRT HINDI -ACT. CORD
24 Mrs. Koustubh Kaushik PRT Maths
25 Mrs. Geeta Sehgal PRT Maths
26 Mrs. Preeti Sharma PRT Maths
27 Mrs. Anju Sharma PRT Maths
28 Mrs. Deepika Mann PRT Physical Education
29 Mr. Rohit Singh PRT Physical Education
30 Mrs. Seema Sangwan PRT Physical Education
31 Mrs. Neha Barua PRT Physical Education
32 Mrs. Deepika Bhardwaj PRT S.st
33 Mrs. Anju Rajpal PRT S.st
34 Mrs. Vinita Chaudhary PRT Science
35 Mrs. Harsha PRT-Asst. Teacher
36 Mrs. Ravita Rana PRT-LKG
37 Mrs. Archana Gupta PRT-LKG
38 Mrs. Gitanjali Chaturvedi PRT-LKG
39 Mrs. Monika Sharma PRT-LKG
40 Mrs. Kajal Kapoor PRT-LKG
41 Ms. Bharti PRT-NUR
42 Mrs. Priyanka Kalra PRT-NUR
43 Mrs.Neelu Malhotra PRT-NUR
44 Mrs. Shilpa Ranade PRT-UKG
45 Mrs. Nimmi Zutshi PRT-UKG
46 Mrs. Sabina Setia PRT-UKG
47 Mrs. Shraddha Sharma PRT-UKG
48 Mrs. Angira pal PRT-UKG
49 Ms Priya Nayyar PRT - English
50 Ms Sheetal Sharma PRT- English
51 MS Chahana Sharma PRT & Admissioan Counsellor
52 Ms Aastha PRT Music
53 Ms Pooja Yadav PRT Dance & Yoga
54 MS Divya Patney PRT English
55 MS Pooja Arya PRT Science
56 Ms Kamalika Mazumdar School Counsellor
57 Ms Ratibha Manga School Counsellor