Activities

Achievements



Achievements


Sports Achievements - Session ​2017-18



School Choir group won first prize in Suruchi Sahitya Kala Parishad Group Song Competition.



Samriddhi Srivastava and Khushi Patel of Class 8th won First prize in Inter School Poster Making Competition.



Avneet Kaur of Class 10th has been selected as a student of the year by NIE :



Piyush Aggarwal of Class 8th won First Prize in Inter School Essay Writing Competition organized by HT-PACE.



Jatin latwal a student of class 8th is selected as the best entry in Indian National Trust for Art and Cultural Heritage.



Prachi Mehndirata of class 10th won first Prize in interschool Just a Minute competition.



Prachi Mehndirata and Avneet Kaur of Class 10th also won First Prize in Inter School power point presentation on Skill Labour.



Our School team won second runner up trophy in jet Toy and Skimmer toy competition organized by Society of Automation Engineers.



Arth Yadav of class 12th participated in under 16 category in National Cricket Championship, Vijay merchant trophy organized by BCCI.



Varun Maheshwari of Class 8th participated in under 14 at state level championship organized by Haryana cricket association.That’s not all he is credited to be the highest wicket taking bowler in Gurugram.



Perfectionist Annu mandal clinched Gold Medal CBSE National Judo championship held at Telangana.



Harshita Shokeen, astounded us with her Medal tally of 19 Gold Medals in Under -17 Category in various Swimming Championships. She also bagged Silver and Bronze Medal in CBSE National Swimming Championship.



Rohit Tiwari of Class 10th bagged Third Position in 19th District Judo championship & CBSE North Zone Championship.



Team RPS secured Second Position in district level Korf Ball Championship U-19 & Third Position U-17 category. Two students were selected for state level Championship.



Aditya Malik of class 8th secured Third Position in District Roller Skating Championship and has been selected for National Level Championship to be held in Goa.



Anushka of Class 9th secured Third Position in District Level Athletics Championship :



Ansh Rana of Class 10th secured Second Position in State Level Judo Championship.



Vansh Sehrawat of Class X participated in 2nd C.B.S.E National Judo championship 2017-18.