Activities

Achievements



Achievements


Sports Achievements - Session ​2017-18



CBSE NORTH ZONE JUDO CHAMPIONSHIP 2017-18 HELD IN AMRITSAR ON 22nd-26th SEP, 2017-18 :


GOLD MEDAL : ANU MANDAL
BRONZE MEDAL : ROHIT KUMAR TIWARI
ANU MANDAL SELECTED FOR CBSE NATIONALS 2017-18


HARYANA DISTRICT LEVEL JUDO CHAMPIONSHIP 2017-18 (KHEL MAHOTSAV) :

GOLD MEDAL :
ANNU MANDAL
AMAN YADAV
ABHISHEK YADAV
ABHINEET
(ALL GOLD MEDALISTS HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR STATE LEVEL)

SILVER MEDAL :
SURENDER SINGH

BRONZE MEDAL :
ROHIT TIWARI

SGFI GAMES

THROW BALL (HARYANA)

SCHOOL TEAM SECURED SECOND POSITION IN INTER SCHOOL DISTRICT THROWBALL CHAMPIONSHIP .THREE STUDENTS SELECTED FOR STATE LEVEL.


KORF BALL (HARYANA)


TEAM RPS SECURED SECOND POSITION IN DISTRICT LEVEL KORF BALL CHAMPIONSHIP U-19 & THIRD POSITION U-17 CATRGORY. TWO STUDENTS SELECTED FOR STATE LEVEL


ATHLETCS (HARYANA)

ANUSHKA OF XI A SECURED THIRD POSITION IN DISTRICT LEVEL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP.


SKATING (HARYANA)


ADITYA MALIK OF CLASS-VIII B SECURED THIRD POSITION IN DISTRICT ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP AND HAS BEEN SELECTED FOR ROLL BALL NATIONAL LEVEL CHAMPIONSHIP TO BE HELD IN GOA & ROLL BALL STATE LEVEL CHAMPIONSHIP TO BE HELD IN HARYANA.


SWIMMING


HARSHITA SHOKEEN WON 5 GOLD MEDALS VIZ . 50M, 100M, 200M, 400M, 800M FREESTYLE (U-17) IN CBSE NORTH ZONE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT PATHANKOT.

AWARDED FOR THE BEST SWIMMER TROPHY (U-17) IN CBSE NORTH ZONE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP.

HARSHITA SHOKEEN WON 5 GOLD IN 50 M FREESTYLE , 100 M FREESTYLE , 200M FREESTYLE , 50 M BUTTERFLY , 200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY IN HARYANA STATE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT BAHADURGARH.

ALSO AWARDED FOR THE BEST SWIMMER TROPHY (U-17) IN HARYANA STATE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP.


19​th ​District​ ​Gurgaon​ ​Judo​ ​Championship​ ​2017-18​ ​:



FIRST​ ​POSITION​ ​:

  • 1. ANU MANDAL
  • 2. PREETI KUMARI
  • 3. SHWETA SHARMA, AMAN YADAV

SECOND​ ​POSITION​ ​:

  • 1. TANYA SHORAN
  • 2. HARDIKA RAO
  • 3. KARTIK YADAV
  • 4. SURENDER NISHAD

THIRD​ ​POSITION​ ​:

  • 1. JOANNA RAO
  • 2. MONIKA YADAV
  • 3. ABHISHEK YADAV
  • 4. ADITYA BHUTYAL
  • 5. NEERAJ PANDIT
  • 6. PRATHAM B. VERMA
  • 7. ROHIT TIWARI
  • 8. TUSHAR DHINGRA

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP (BOYS)- FIRST RUNNER UP
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP (GIRLS)- SECOND RUNNER UP


20​th​ ​DR.​ ​JIGARO​ ​ ​KANO​ ​ ​JUDO​ ​ ​CHAMPIONSHIP​ ​ ​2017-18

FIRST​ ​POSITION​ ​:

  • 1. SHWETA SHARMA
  • 2. MONIKA YADAV
  • 3. AMAN YADAV
  • 4. ABHISHEK YADAV
  • 5. SURENDER NISHAD

SECOND​ ​POSITION​ ​:

  • 1. ANU MANDAL
  • 2. KARISHMA BHATT
  • 3. TANYA SHORAN
  • 4. ABHINET

THIRD​ ​POSITION​ ​:

  • 1. KOMAL YADAV
  • 2. SEJAL SHARMA
  • 3. HARDIKA RAO
  • 4. ISHIT NAGPAL
  • 5. NEERAJ PANDIT
  • 6. ANSH RANA
  • 7. ADITYA SINGH
  • 8. SURAJ BOHRA

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP (BOYS) – FIRST RUNNER UP


CBSE North Zone Judo Championship 2017-18 :


CBSE North Zone Judo Championship was held at Amritsar on 22nd to 25th Sep 2017.
Annu Mandal and Rohit Tiwari secured First and Third position respectively .Annu Mandal is also selected for Nationals.


Cultural Achievements - Session ​2017-18


Smriddhi Srivastava of class 7th A and Khushi Patel of class 8th won 2nd prize at Blue Bells public school in poster making competition.

Theme - pocket full of apps.


Choir group won the winners trophy at Suruchi group song competition at GIA house Gurgaon .




Interhouse Rangoli competition Winner’s - Everest House (Senior)



Tiny tots won first prize in dance competition at amity international school. Theme - vacant.



WINNERS OF CYBER OLYMPIAD 2017-18




Avneet Kaur of class X-A was awarded as Student of the Year by NIE- Times of India




Winners of Mathematic Olympiad -2017




Winner of English Olympiad -2017




Students trained by WRL for road Safety.




Jatin- Latwal of class VII was judged as best entry for Indian National Trust For art and Cultural Heritage.