Activities

Achievements



Achievements


Sports Achievements - Session ​2017-18




19​th ​District​ ​Gurgaon​ ​Judo​ ​Championship​ ​2017-18​ ​:

FIRST​ ​POSITION​ ​:

  • 1. ANU MANDAL
  • 2. PREETI KUMARI
  • 3. SHWETA SHARMA, AMAN YADAV

SECOND​ ​POSITION​ ​:

  • 1. TANYA SHORAN
  • 2. HARDIKA RAO
  • 3. KARTIK YADAV
  • 4. SURENDER NISHAD

THIRD​ ​POSITION​ ​:

  • 1. JOANNA RAO
  • 2. MONIKA YADAV
  • 3. ABHISHEK YADAV
  • 4. ADITYA BHUTYAL
  • 5. NEERAJ PANDIT
  • 6. PRATHAM B. VERMA
  • 7. ROHIT TIWARI
  • 8. TUSHAR DHINGRA

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP (BOYS)- FIRST RUNNER UP
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP (GIRLS)- SECOND RUNNER UP


20​th​ ​DR.​ ​JIGARO​ ​ ​KANO​ ​ ​JUDO​ ​ ​CHAMPIONSHIP​ ​ ​2017-18

FIRST​ ​POSITION​ ​:

  • 1. SHWETA SHARMA
  • 2. MONIKA YADAV
  • 3. AMAN YADAV
  • 4. ABHISHEK YADAV
  • 5. SURENDER NISHAD

SECOND​ ​POSITION​ ​:

  • 1. ANU MANDAL
  • 2. KARISHMA BHATT
  • 3. TANYA SHORAN
  • 4. ABHINET

THIRD​ ​POSITION​ ​:

  • 1. KOMAL YADAV
  • 2. SEJAL SHARMA
  • 3. HARDIKA RAO
  • 4. ISHIT NAGPAL
  • 5. NEERAJ PANDIT
  • 6. ANSH RANA
  • 7. ADITYA SINGH
  • 8. SURAJ BOHRA

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP (BOYS) – FIRST RUNNER UP


CBSE North Zone Judo Championship 2017-18 :


CBSE North Zone Judo Championship was held at Amritsar on 22nd to 25th Sep 2017.
Annu Mandal and Rohit Tiwari secured First and Third position respectively .Annu Mandal is also selected for Nationals.


Cultural Achievements - Session ​2017-18


Smriddhi Srivastava of class 7th A and Khushi Patel of class 8th won 2nd prize at Blue Bells public school in poster making competition.

Theme - pocket full of apps.


Choir group won the winners trophy at Suruchi group song competition at GIA house Gurgaon .




Interhouse Rangoli competition Winner’s - Everest House (Senior)



Tiny tots won first prize in dance competition at amity international school. Theme - vacant.



WINNERS OF CYBER OLYMPIAD 2017-18




Avneet Kaur of class X-A was awarded as Student of the Year by NIE- Times of India




Winners of Mathematic Olympiad -2017




Winner of English Olympiad -2017




Students trained by WRL for road Safety.




Jatin- Latwal of class VII was judged as best entry for Indian National Trust For art and Cultural Heritage.