Academic

Session 2017-2018



Session 2017-2018

ROTARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

SECTOR 22, GURGAON (HARYANA)

CONGRATULATES


THE STUDENTS OF CLASS XII FOR THEIR
ACHIEVEMENTS IN BOARD EXAMS. 2017-18

CLASS XII STREAM TOPPERS


SHREYA JAIN

SHREYA JAIN
TOPPER
(COMMERCE) 98.6%
ABHISHEK KUMAR

ABHISHEK KUMAR
TOPPER
(NON-MEDICAL) 96.4 %
KARANIKA AHUJA

KARANIKA AHUJA
TOPPER
(HUMANITIES) 92.2 %
MEENAL DALAL

MEENAL DALAL
TOPPER
(MEDICAL) 88.4 %


SUBJECT WISE 90% & ABOVE SESSION 2017-18


ENGLISH
1 SHIV PRATAP 95
2 ABHISHEK KUMAR 95
3 ANANYA KOHLI 95
4 D N CHANDANI 95
5 JYOTI ADHIKARI 95
6 MONALI MALLCIK 95
7 SHREYA JAIN 95
8 SUNEHA KAK 95
9 KARNIKA AHUJA 95
10 TEENA BHARDWAJ 94
11 ADITI 94
12 VARUN 94
13 RUCHI TIWARI 94
14 TARUNA YADAV 94
15 MEENAL DALAL 93
16 SHAGUN 93
17 DEEKSHA SONI 93
18 SAKSHI BHARDWAJ 93
19 SARGAM SRIVASTAVA 93
20 SIMARN SEHRA 93
21 VIDYANTIKA JHA 90
22 SURENDER KR 90
23 TANISHQ SOIN 90
24 TANVI 90
25 ROHAN AHUJA 90
PHYSICS
1 ABHISHEK KUMAR 97
2 HARSH GAUTAM 95
3 KUMAR SHANTANU 95
4 DIYA RAINA 93
5 HRITIK CHAUHAN 93
6 ABHINAV PRAKASU 92
7 ADITI 92
8 RITANK 92
9 TANISHQ SOIN 92
10 SHIV PRATAP 91
11 PARTH 91
12 GARVIT SHARMA 90
CHEMISTRY
1 ABHISHEK KUMAR 98
2 HARSH 94
3 GARVIT 93
4 ADITI M 92
5 ADITI 91
6 SHAGUN 90
7 PARTH 90
MATHEMATICS
1 SHREYA JAIN 100
2 ABHISHEK KUMAR 99
3 GARVIT 96
4 ABHINAV 95
5 HARSH 95
6 NARENDER 95
7 ADITI M 95
8 HRITIK 95
9 KARTIKEY 95
10 KR SHANTANU 95
11 HARSH 95
12 RAJAT AGGARWAL 95
13 TANISHQ 94
14 DEEPAK KR 91
15 PARTH 91
16 RITANK 91
17 SWATI 91
ACCOUNTANCY
1 SHREYA 98
2 D CHANDNI 95
3 SUNEHA 95
4 TARUNA 95
5 RAJAT 93
6 TANVI 90
7 UJJWAL 90
BUSINESS STUDIES
1 SHREYA 100
2 VARUN 96
3 ANANYA KOHLI 95
4 BHAWNA BHARDWAJ 95
5 D CHANDNI 95
6 GARIMA 95
7 JYOTI 95
8 MONALI 95
9 RAJAT 95
10 TANVI 95
11 DIPESH 95
12 NITISH 95
13 TARUNA 95
14 DIKSHA 94
15 RISHABH 94
16 PRAGYA 93
17 SUNEHA 92
18 GAURAV 91
19 MAHESH 91
20 BHAWNA DESWAL 90
ECONOMICS
1 SHREYA JAIN 100
2 TANVI 99
3 D N CHANDNI 97
4 JYOTI 97
5 RAJAT 95
6 ARTH 93
7 SUNEHA 92
8 VARUN 92
9 JAINISH 92
10 DHRUV 91
11 GAURAV 90
HISTORY
1 KARANIKA AHUJA 96
2 ARTH YADAV 96
3 SIMRAN SEHRA 91
4 JAINISH 90
5 PREETI 90
POLITICAL SCIENCE
1 JAINISH 98
2 KARANIKA 96
3 SIMRAN SEHRA 95
4 NIKITA 94
5 AKASH SINGH 93
6 MANNU VERMA 92
7 MANSI 92
8 ARTH 92
9 MADHAV 91
HOME SCIENCE
1 SAKSHI 99
2 ADITI JHA 97
3 TARUNA 97
4 DEEPIKA 96
5 RIYA 95
6 RASHI 93
7 CHETNA TANWAR 92
8 MEENAL DALAL 95
9 GEETIKA 91
10 MANSI 91
11 RUCHI 91
12 NIDHI KHURANA 90
13 ABHISHEK 90
14 BHAWANA 90
15 MANNU 90
16 SIMRAN 90
PSYCHOLOGY
1 ADITI MAHESHWARI 92
COMPUTER SCIENCE
1 ABHISHEK KUMAR 93
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
1 TANVI SANGWAN 98
2 SHIV PRATAP 98
3 MONALI MALLIK 93
4 SUPRATHIM SEN 93
5 DEEKSHA SONI 91
6 NITISH YADAV 91
7 ABHISHEK KUMAR 91
8 CHIRAG YADAV 90
9 HARSH GAUTAM 90


CONGRATULATES


THE STUDENTS OF CLASS X FOR THEIR
ACHIEVEMENTS IN BOARD EXAMS. 2017-18

CLASS X TOPPERS




Mahi Dhall

MAHI DHALL
TOPPER
97.8%
AVNEET KAUR

AVNEET KAUR
TOPPER
97.4 %
YUKTA VERMA

YUKTA VERMA
TOPPER
97 %

SUBJECT WISE 90% & ABOVE SESSION 2017-18








ENGLISH
1 AVNEET KAUR 99
2 SANJANA SINGH 99
3 LIZA ARORA 99
4 PABITRA KUMAR BERA 99
5 MAHI DHALL 98
6 NITA SHRESTHA 98
7 ANKIT KUMAR 97
8 MRITUNJAY DUBEY 97
9 HARSHITA SHOKEEN 97
10 ANSHUMAN YADAV 97
11 TANVEER SINGH 97
12 ANJALI 96
13 KARNEET VIRK 96
14 RENU YADAV 96
15 SAHIL SHANGARI 96
16 PRACHI MENDIRATTA 96
17 VIKAS RAWAT 96
18 YUKTA VERMA 95
19 SAKSHI SHIVA 95
20 KHWAISH SHARMA 95
21 KUNAL DAHIYA 94
22 SANJANA KASHYAP 94
23 TUSHAR SINGH 94
24 AKASH 94
25 LOVEESH SINGLA 94
26 HIYA MEENA 93
27 MIKKILINENI. VENYA 93
28 RIYA YADAV 93
29 NIKITA BHARDWAJ 93
30 NIKITA 92
31 JAGRIT SHARMA 92
32 AAKANKSHA VATSA 92
33 HIMADRI BUDANIA 92
34 SANCHIT KOAK 91
35 JYOTI 91
36 KHUSHAL YADAV 91
37 SALONI KANSAL 91
38 ARUNABHA CHAUDHURI 91
39 BHAVIK KHANNA 91
40 AYUSH PANDEY 91
41 BHARATULA SITA MAHALAKSHMI 90
42 SURENDER NISHAD 90
43 ARYAN KUMAR CHAUBEY 90
44 SEJAL TALWAR 90
HINDI
1 AVNEET KAUR 99
2 ANJALI 99
3 HIYA MEENA 98
4 SANJANA SINGH 97
5 MAHI DHALL 97
6 NIKITA 97
7 BABU LAL 96
8 ANKIT KUMAR 94
9 LIZA ARORA 93
10 KARNEET VIRK 93
11 BHARATULA SITA MAHALAKSHMI 93
12 ADITYA PRASAD 93
13 YUKTA VERMA 92
14 SANCHIT KOAK 92
15 NITA SHRESTHA 91
16 MIKKILINENI. VENYA 91
17 JYOTI 91
18 MONIKA 91
MATHS
1 ANKIT KUMAR 99
2 MIKKILINENI. VENYA 99
3 RENU YADAV 99
4 BHAVIK KHANNA 99
5 AVNEET KAUR 98
6 SANJANA SINGH 97
7 MAHI DHALL 97
8 KARNEET VIRK 97
9 KHUSHAL YADAV 97
10 TUSHAR SINGH 97
11 OM JHA 97
12 SHREYA 96
13 SANCHIT KOAK 95
14 PABITRA KUMAR BERA 95
15 LOVEESH SINGLA 95
16 TANVEER SINGH 95
17 BABU LAL 94
18 KUNAL DAHIYA 94
19 AYUSH SHARMA 94
20 KUSUM SAINI 94
21 ANMOL MITTAL 94
22 YUKTA VERMA 93
23 JYOTI 93
24 SAHIL SHANGARI 93
25 SALONI KANSAL 93
26 PRACHI MENDIRATTA 93
27 NIKITA BHARDWAJ 93
28 HARSH RAJ 93
29 SHEETAL DHIMAN 93
30 SAHIL JAIN 93
31 ADITYA PRASAD 92
32 MRITUNJAY DUBEY 92
33 ARUNABHA CHAUDHURI 92
34 AKASH 92
35 AYUSH PANDEY 92
36 ANJALI 91
37 NIKITA 91
38 NITA SHRESTHA 91
39 TUSHAR 91
40 HARSHITA YADAV 91
41 AKASH KUMAR 91
SCIENCE
1 YUKTA VERMA 100
2 MAHI DHALL 99
3 AVNEET KAUR 96
4 SANCHIT KOAK 96
5 SANJANA SINGH 95
6 SALONI KANSAL 95
7 KARNEET VIRK 93
8 ADITYA PRASAD 93
9 RENU YADAV 92
10 PABITRA KUMAR BERA 92
11 KUNAL DAHIYA 91
12 MIKKILINENI. VENYA 90
13 BHAVIK KHANNA 90
SOCIAL SCIENCE
1 YUKTA VERMA 99
2 ANKIT KUMAR 99
3 MAHI DHALL 98
4 SANJANA SINGH 96
5 PABITRA KUMAR BERA 96
6 AVNEET KAUR 95
7 MIKKILINENI. VENYA 95
8 NIKITA 95
9 MRITUNJAY DUBEY 94
10 RENU YADAV 93
11 KARNEET VIRK 92
12 KHUSHAL YADAV 92
13 ANSHUMAN YADAV 91
14 HARSHITA SHOKEEN 91
15 SANCHIT KOAK 90
16 TANVEER SINGH 90

ATTRACTIONS

CONTACT SCHOOL OFFICE FROM 08:00 A.M. TO 01:00 P.M.
PHONE(S) : 0124-2369520, 2369521, 2369522, 2367780