INTERHOUSE MATHS QUIZ

Results – ‘INTERHOUSE MATHS QUIZ’ 

Position Name
1st Dhaulagiri
2nd Everest & Makalu
3rd Kanchenjunga

हिंदी सुलेख प्रतियोगिता

Results – ‘हिंदी सुलेख प्रतियोगिता’ (Date:23-09-16)

Class Position Name House
I-R I Aashi Yadav Everest
II Harshita Kumari Dhaulagiri
I-P I Parth Pandey Kanchenjunga
II Tarun Singh Kanchenjunga
I-S I Aaradhya Sharma Everest
II Jiya Yadav Kanchenjunga
I-T I Ayush Pandey Kanchenjunga
II Mahi Phulia Makalu
I-E I Akash Singh Everest
II Shivanshu Shukla Makalu
II-R I Sarthak Chahal Dhaulagiri
II Riya Yadav Kanchenjunga
II-P I Pavini Mehra Dhaulagiri
II Ruderendra Pratap Verma Kanchenjunga
II-S I Utkarshni Baranwal Makalu
II Bhumika Yadav Everest
II-T I Siddhi Madan Everest
II Tanvi Maan Kanchenjunga
II-E I Mohd. Rehan Everest
II Shilpi Kumari Everest
III-R I Uma Everest
II Adarsh KumarMishra Everest
II Aarna Niti Pushkar Dhaulagiri
III-P I Lakshita Dhaulagiri
II Yashika Makalu
II Ritica Makalu
III-S I Nirbhit Raj Kanchenjunga
II Yashasvi Makalu
III-T I Prakriti Verma Everest
II Komal Latwal Everest
III-E I Vidushi Makalu
II Ishita Chauhan Kanchenjunga
II Yashika Chaudhary Everest
IV-R I Nivriti Rai Makalu
II Priya Rana Dhaulagiri
II Manvi Yadav Kanchenjunga
IV-P I Vedika Katoch Kanchenjunga
II Madhur Dhaulagiri
II Siddharth Mohanty Kanchenjunga
IV-S I Jyoti Kumari Kanchenjunga
II Yadavi Nandan Gupta Everest
II Kashish Chaudhary Dhaulagiri
IV-T I Tanvi Nagar Everest
II Rohan Makalu
II Abhishek Verma Dhaulagiri
IV-E I Arjun Everest
II Aditya Das Makalu
II Rishika Mallik Kanchenjunga
V-R I Deepali Sharma Makalu
II Neha Kumari Makalu
V-P I Riddhi sahoo Kanchenjunga
II Kajal Tiwari Kanchenjunga
V-S I Nikita Dubey Dhaulagiri
II Naman Latwal Everest
V-T I Adhira Binny Everest
II Vanshika Sharma Dhaulagiri
V-E I Manya Kanchenjunga
II Suhani Everest

Janmashtami Celebration

Result – ‘Rakhi Making’ Competition Class IV & V (Date:5.08.16)

Class/Sec. Position Name House
IV-R I Nivriti Rai Makalu
II Garv Gupta Dhaulagiri
IV-P I Geetanshi Yadav Dhaulagiri
II Aahana Srivastava Dhaulagiri
IV-S I Ruchi Makalu
II Yadavi Nandan Gupta Everest
IV-T I Tanvi Nagar Everest
II Aditi Dixit Makalu
IV-E I Kamal Kumar Makalu
II Lakshay Bafna Kanchenjunga
V-R I Dakshyani Gandhi Dhaulagiri
II Saachi Saxena Makalu
V-P I Priya Yadav Makalu
II Abhinandan Bhat Everest
V-S I Nikita Dubey Dhaulagiri
II Kashish Makalu
V-T I Neha Singh Dhaulagiri
II Ishita Makalu
V-E I Sahil Kumar Everest
II Lokender Singh Makalu

Result – ‘Cook without Fire’ Competition (Date:8.07.16)

Class/Sec. Position Name House
I-P I Saharsh Raj Chaudhary Everest
II Jatin Harsana Dhaulagiri
I-S I Akshanshi Kanchenjunga
II Aradhya Everest
I-T I Divyansh Saxena Dhaulagiri
II Khushi Das Dhaulagiri
I-E I Manan Dhamiwal Kanchenjunga
II Sachin Singh Everest
II-R I Kavya Hans Makalu
I Heena Dhingra Kanchenjunga
II Luv Goplani Kanchenjunga
II Kush Goplani Everest
II-P I Pavini Mehra Dhaulagiri
II Rishab Sangwan Kanchenjunga
II Shraman Jain Makalu
II-S I Divyansh Arora Kanchenjunga
II-T I Ansh Yadav Everest
II Aditi Sandhu Kanchenjunga
II-E I Priyansh Ahi Everest
III-R I Shaurya Thakur Kanchenjunga
II Aarnaniti Pushkar Dhaulagiri
III-P I Lakshita Gupta Dhaulagiri
II Aditi Srivastava Kanchenjunga
III-S I Shefali Yadav Dhaulagiri
II Aryandeep Sahoo Dhaulagiri
III-T I Raj Kumar Everest
II Madhav Bhatia Makalu
III-E I Urvi Verma Everest
II Taman Preet Virk Makalu
II Himanshi Dhaulagiri

Result – ‘Salad Making competition’ (Date:8.07.16)

Class/Sec. Position Name House
IV-R I Nivriti Rai Makalu
II Jhanvi Soni Kanchenjunga
III Priya Rana Dhaulagiri
IV-P I Vedika Katoch Kanchenjunga
II Joana Rao Everest
IV-S I Anubhav Kanchenjunga
II Shreshth Paisal Dhaulagiri
IV-T I Anshu Kumari Kanchenjunga
II Aditi Dixit Makalu
III Abhishek Verma Dhaulagiri
IV-E I Abhishekita Gupta Kanchenjunga
II Madhav Diwan Dhaulagiri
III Vaibhav Bhardwaj Makalu

Result: ‘Flower Arrangement Competition’ (Date:8.07.16)

Class/Sec. Position Name House
V-R I Garvit Bhardwaj Dhaulagiri
II Aanya Singh Dhaulagiri
V-P I Sagar Negi Kanchenjunga
II Neeti Aggarwal Dhaulagiri
V-S I Vansh Rana Kanchenjunga
II Nitika Dubey Dhaulagiri
V-T I Vanshika Sharma Dhaulagiri
II Divyansh Saini Everest
V-E I D.B. Shrivarshan Kanchenjunga
II Sneha Bhardwaj Dhaulagiri