R O T A R Y P U B L I C S C H O O L

LIST OF TEACHING & ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

S.NO. NAME OF STAFF DESIGNATION
ADMINISTRATION
1 Mrs. Sandeepa Rai Principal
POST GRADUATE TEACHERS
1 Mrs. Anju Talwar Headmistress
2 Mrs. Neelima Julka PGT Home Science
3 Mrs. Rakhi Mathur PGT Psychology / Counsellor
4 Mrs. Jyotsna Chawla PGT Chemistry
5 Mr. Vijay Yadav PGT Physical Education
6 Mr. Sangram Singh PGT Mathematics
7 Mrs. Suman Khurana PGT Accountancy
8 Mrs. Anubha Goyal PGT Computer Science
9 Mrs. Anjana Narwal PGT Physical Education
10 Mr. Gulshan Bajaj PGT Mathematics
11 Mrs. Vandana Munjal PGT Commerce
12 Mrs. Poonam Yadav PGT English
13 Mrs. Divya Srivastava PGT Biology
14 Mrs. Sakshi Arora PGT Economics
15 Mrs. Sunanda Job PGT Economics
16 Mr. Akash Goswami PGT Economics
17 Mrs. Babita Dagar PGT Hindi
18 Mrs. Sunita Koak PGT (Physical Edu.)
19 Mrs. Nishtha Mor PGT (Physics)
20 Mrs. Sushila Rathee PGT Pol. Science
21 Mrs. Vandana Parashar PGT History
22 Mr. Aniket Rohilla PGT Physics
23 Mrs. Preeti Yadav PGT Chemistry
24 Mrs. Aishwarya Laxmi PGT English
25 Mrs. Suman Batra PGT Economics
26 Mrs. Ekta Dhall PGT
27 Mrs. Renu Kathuria PGT English
28 PGT English
TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHERS
1 Mrs. Erica Sahu TGT English
2 Mrs. Anu Radha TGT Science
3 Mrs. Rajwanti TGT Library
4 Mrs. Shalini Kumar TGT Maths & Science
5 Mrs. Shikha Katyal TGT English & S.St.
6 Mrs. Rita Yadav TGT English
7 Mrs. Anju Sachdeva TGT Sanskrit
8 Mr. Durgesh K. Srivastava TGT Art & Craft
9 Mrs. Rajni Sharma TGT Library
10 Mr. Parveen Gulia TGT Physical Education
11 Mr. Satish Kumar TGT Music
12 Mrs. Aarti Sethi TGT French
13 Mrs. Shikha Mehra TGT Mathematics
14 Mr. Surender Kumar TGT Yoga
15 Mr. Vineet Rai TGT Sanskrit
16 Mrs. Rishi Yadav TGT English
17 Mrs. Suman Satija TGT Hindi
18 Mrs. Shelly Sharma TGT Social Studies
19 Mrs. Vaneet Puri TGT Science
20 Mr. Mithilesh Kumar TGT Music
21 Mrs. Sreejaya Ramachandran TGT Mathematics
22 Mrs. Anuradha TGT Computer Science
23 Mrs. Hema Saini TGT Computer Science
24 Mrs. Sanju Panda TGT Mathematics & Science
25 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Aggarwal TGT Mathematics
26 Mr. Parmod Saini TGT Physical Education
27 Mrs. Rashi Dara TGT English & S.St.
28 Mrs. Rajani Bhalla TGT Hindi
29 Mrs. Heena Sonia Daryani TGT Maths & Science
30 Mrs. Vijayshree Bhardwaj TGT Maths
31 Mrs. Suman Singh TGT English
32 Mrs. Yogita Bhati TGT Hindi
33 Mrs. Amita Chaudhary TGT Science
34 Mrs. Raj Bala Joon TGT English
35 Mrs. Kiran Wadhwa TGT English
36 Mr. Ashutosh Ghanshala TGT Physical Education
37 Mrs. Chitralekha Sharma TGT Hindi & Sanskrit
38 Mrs. Minaxi Narang TGT Computer Science
39 Mrs. Rita Dhulia TGT Maths & Science
40 Mrs. Shobha TGT Dance
41 Mr. Pradyumn Bhargava TGT Hindi
42 Mrs. Rekha Gaur TGT Science
43 Mrs. Poonam Sharma TGT English
44 Mrs. Sachi Chaddha TGT Mathematics & Science
45 Mrs. Rekha Malhotra TGT Social Studies
46 Mr. Rahul kumar TGT Art & Craft
47 Mrs Surjeet Kaur (Contract basis) TGT S.ST
48 Mrs. Sunita Mattoo (Contract Basis) TGT Science
49 Ms. Anju Jain (Contract basis) TGT
PRIMARY TEACHERS
1 Mrs. Sharda Juneja PRT Hindi
2 Mrs. Kiran Jora PRT
3 Mrs. Nisha Khurana PRT Science
4 Mrs. Geeta Sethi PRT
5 Mrs. Geeta Sehgal PRT
6 Mrs. Renu Manocha PRT
7 Mrs. Priyambada Swain PRT Library
8 Mrs. Jolly Mathew Staff Nurse
9 Mrs. Shilpa Ranade PRT
10 Mrs. Nimmi Zutshi PRT
11 Mrs. Anju Rajpal PRT
12 Mrs. Jyoti Luthra PRT Art & Craft
13 Mrs. Anju Wadhwa PRT
14 Mrs. Raj Rani Khera PRT Hindi
15 Mrs. Ritu Oberoi PRT
16 Mrs. Rajni Bisht PRT
17 Mrs. Koustubh Kaushik PRT Mathematics
18 Mrs. Payal Ahluwalia PRT Computer Science
19 Mrs. Archana Gupta PRT
20 Mrs. Sabina Setia PRT
21 Mrs. Gitanjali Chaturvedi PRT
22 Mrs. Deepika Mann PRT Physical Education
23 Mrs. Priyanka Saluja PRT
24 Mrs. Preeti Sharma PRT
25 Mrs. Vandna Daroch PRT Computer Science
26 Mrs. Suman Yadav PRT
27 Mrs. Ritu Pahwa PRT Computer Science
28 Mrs. Nandini Jha PRT
29 Mr. Rohit Singh PRT Physical Education
30 Mrs. Monika Sharma PRT
31 Mrs. Vandana Ladhani PRT
32 Mrs. Shikha Chaturvedi PRT
33 Ms Riya Sachdeva PRT
34 Mrs. Sohini Bhattacharya PRT
35 Mrs. Kirti Valecha PRT Art & Craft
36 Mrs. Preeti Tripati PRT
37 Mrs. Seema Sangwan PRT Physical Education
38 Mrs. Deepika Bhardwaj PRT
39 Mrs. Shraddha Sharma PRT
40 Mrs. Anju Sharma(Adhoc) PRT
41 Mrs. Vinita Chaudhary(Adhoc) PRT
42 Mrs. Monika Sharma PRT
43 Ms. Kajal Kapoor PRT
44 Ms. Soma Ghosh PRT
45 PRT
46 Ms Kanishka Goswami PRT
47 Ms. Falak Shourie PRT
48 Ms. Shailza sharma PRT
49 Ms. Shivani Bali PRT
50 Ms. Divya Patney PRT
51 Ms. Kamaljeet Kaur PRT
52 Ms. Sonika Khandel PRT
53 Ms. Sanjana Juneja (Adhoc) PRT
54 Ms.Neelu Malothra(Adhoc) Asst. Teacher
55 Mrs. Madhu Indoria (Contract Basis) PRT Science
56 Mrs. Angira pal ( Contract Basis) PRT
57 Mr. Naveen Kumar ( Contract Basis) PRT (Dance)