R O T A R Y P U B L I C S C H O O L

LIST OF TEACHING & ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

S.NO. NAME OF STAFF DESIGNATION
ADMINISTRATION
1 Mrs. Sandeepa Rai Principal
POST GRADUATE TEACHERS
1 Mrs. Anju Talwar Headmistress
2 Mr. R. S. Gogna PGT English
3 Mrs. Neelima Julka PGT Home Science
4 Mrs. Rakhi Mathur PGT Psychology / Counsellor
5 Mrs. Jyotsna Chawla PGT Chemistry
6 Mr. Vijay Yadav PGT Physical Education
7 Mr. Sangram Singh PGT Mathematics
8 Mrs. Suman Khurana PGT Accountancy
9 Mrs. Anubha Goyal PGT Computer Science
10 Mrs. Anjana Narwal PGT Physical Education
11 Mr. Gulshan Bajaj PGT Mathematics
12 Mrs. Vandana Munjal PGT Commerce
13 Mrs. Poonam Yadav PGT English
14 Mrs. Divya Srivastava PGT Biology
15 Mrs. Sakshi Arora PGT Economics
16 Mrs. Sunanda Job PGT Economics
17 Mr. Akash Goswami PGT Economics
18 Mrs. Pooja Yadav PGT English
19 Mrs. Babita Dagar PGT Hindi
20 Mrs. Sunita Koak PGT (Physical Edu.)
21 Mrs. Nishtha Mor PGT (Physics)
22 Mrs. Sushila Rathee PGT Pol. Science
23 Mrs. Manpreet Sandhu Counselor
24 Mrs. Shipra Aggarwal PGT Business Studies
25 Mrs. Vandana Parashar PGT History
26 Mr. Aniket Rohilla PGT Physics
27 Mrs. Preeti Yadav PGT Chemistry
TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHERS
1 Mrs. Erica Sahu TGT English
2 Mrs. Anu Radha TGT Science
3 Mrs. Rajwanti TGT Library
4 Mrs. Shalini Kumar TGT Maths & Science
5 Mrs. Shikha Katyal TGT English & S.St.
6 Mrs. Rita Yadav TGT English
7 Mrs. Anju Sachdeva TGT Sanskrit
8 Mr. Durgesh K. Srivastava TGT Art & Craft
9 Mrs. Rajni Sharma TGT Library
10 Mr. Parveen Gulia TGT Physical Education
11 Mr. Satish Kumar TGT Music
12 Mrs. Aarti Sethi TGT French
13 Mrs. Shikha Mehra TGT Mathematics
14 Mr. Surender Kumar TGT Yoga
15 Mr. Vineet Rai TGT Sanskrit
16 Mrs. Rishi Yadav TGT English
17 Mrs. Suman Satija TGT Hindi
18 Mrs. Shelly Sharma TGT Social Studies
19 Mrs. Vaneet Puri TGT Science
20 Mr. Mithilesh Kumar TGT Music
21 Mrs. Sreejaya Ramachandran TGT Mathematics
22 Mrs. Anuradha TGT Computer Science
23 Mrs. Hema Saini TGT Computer Science
24 Mrs. Sanju Panda TGT Mathematics & Science
25 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Aggarwal TGT Mathematics
26 Mr. Parmod Saini TGT Physical Education
27 Mrs. Rashi Dara TGT English & S.St.
28 Mrs. Rajani Bhalla TGT Hindi
29 Mrs. Heena Sonia Daryani TGT Maths & Science
30 Mrs. Vijayshree Bhardwaj TGT Maths
31 Mrs. Suman Singh TGT English
32 Mrs. Yogita Bhati TGT Hindi
33 Mrs. Amita Chaudhary TGT Science
34 Mrs. Raj Bala Joon TGT English
35 Mrs. Kiran Wadhwa TGT English
36 Mr. Ashutosh Ghanshala TGT Physical Education
37 Ms. Mohita Bagchi TGT Art & Craft
38 Mrs. Chitralekha Sharma TGT Hindi & Sanskrit
39 Mrs. Minaxi Narang TGT Computer Science
40 Mrs. Rita Dhulia TGT Maths & Science
41 Ms. Juhi Chatterjee TGT S.ST
42 Ms. Shweta Kumari Sinha(Adhoc) TGT S.ST
PRIMARY TEACHERS
1 Mrs. Sharda Juneja PRT Hindi
2 Mrs. Kiran Jora PRT
3 Mrs. Nisha Khurana PRT Science
4 Mrs. Geeta Sethi PRT
5 Mrs. Geeta Sehgal PRT
6 Mrs. Renu Manocha PRT
7 Mrs. Rekha Malhotra PRT Social Studies
8 Mrs. Priyambada Swain PRT Library
9 Mrs. Jolly Mathew Staff Nurse
10 Mrs. Shilpa Ranade PRT
11 Mrs. Nimmi Zutshi PRT
12 Mrs. Anju Rajpal PRT
13 Mrs. Jyoti Luthra PRT Art & Craft
14 Mrs. Anju Wadhwa PRT
15 Mrs. Sachi Chaddha PRT Mathematics & Science
16 Mrs. Raj Rani Khera PRT Hindi
17 Mrs. Madhu Indoria PRT Science
18 Mrs. Ritu Oberoi PRT
19 Mrs. Rajni Bisht PRT
20 Mrs. Koustubh Kaushik PRT Mathematics
21 Mrs. Payal Ahluwalia PRT Computer Science
22 Mrs. Archana Gupta PRT
23 Mrs. Poonam Sharma PRT English
24 Mrs. Monika Khurana PRT
25 Mrs. Sabina Setia PRT
26 Mrs. Gitanjali Chaturvedi PRT
27 Mr. Pradyumn Bhargava PRT Dance
28 Mrs. Deepika Mann PRT Physical Education
29 Mrs. Priyanka Saluja PRT
30 Mrs. Preeti Sharma PRT
31 Mrs. Vandna Daroch PRT Computer Science
32 Mrs. Shobha PRT Dance
33 Mrs. Suman Yadav PRT
34 Mrs. Ritu Pahwa PRT Computer Science
35 Mrs. Nandini Jha PRT
36 Mr. Rohit Singh PRT Physical Education
37 Mrs. Monika Sharma PRT
38 Mrs. Vandana Ladhani PRT
39 Mrs. Leena Ashok Walia PRT
40 Mrs. Shikha Chaturvedi PRT
41 Ms Riya Sachdeva PRT
42 Ms. Sonam Kamra PRT
43 Mrs. Sohini Bhattacharya PRT
44 Mrs. Kirti Valecha PRT Art & Craft
45 Mrs. Jasdeep Kaur PRT
46 Mrs. Preeti Tripati PRT
47 Mrs. Seema Sangwan PRT Physical Education
48 Mrs. Deepika Bhardwaj PRT
49 Mrs. Shraddha Sharma PRT
50 Mr. Vinod Gangani (Adhoc) PRT Music
51 Mrs. Anju Sharma(Adhoc) PRT
52 Mrs. Vinita Chaudhary(Adhoc) PRT
53 Ms. Sanjana Juneja (Adhoc) PRT